|
Market Closed -
NSE India S.E.
19:05:09 02/11/2026 HKT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 410.20 INR | -0.42% |
|
+10.79% | +29.56% |
| 10-23 | Mahindra Logistics Limited, Q2 2027 Earnings Call, Oct 23, 2026 | |
| 10-23 | Mahindra Logistics Limited Reports Earnings Results for the Second Quarter and Six Months Ended September 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 40.7B 430M 384M 352M 320M 601M 613M 4.21B 1.7B 21.48B 1.61B 1.58B 67.85B | P/E 2027 * |
34.8x | P/E 2028 * | 23x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 44.36B 469M 418M 384M 349M 655M 668M 4.59B 1.85B 23.41B 1.76B 1.72B 73.95B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
0.53x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 0.46x |
| Free-Float |
40.24% | Yield 2027 * |
0.57% | Yield 2028 * | 0.57% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
NSE India S.E.
| MAHLOG | Delayed | |
Bombay S.E.
| MAHLOG | Delayed |
Last Transcript: Mahindra Logistics Limited
| 1 day | -0.42% | ||
| 1 week | +10.79% | ||
| Current month | -0.42% | ||
| 1 month | -1.49% | ||
| 3 months | +0.17% | ||
| 6 months | +1.66% | ||
| Current year | +29.56% |
| 1 week | 390 | 444.6 | |
| 1 month | 361.5 | 444.6 | |
| Current year | 275.05 | 450 | |
| 1 year | 275.05 | 450 | |
| 3 years | 238.2 | 554.7 | |
| 5 years | 238.2 | 814 | |
| 10 years | 195 | 821 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Hemant Sikka
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 57 | 05/05/2025 |
Isha Dalal
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 22/09/2025 |
Sanjay Gawde
ADM | Chief Administrative Officer | - | 01/10/2024 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director/Board Member | 47 | 06/06/2018 | |
| Director/Board Member | 59 | 25/07/2017 | |
| Director/Board Member | 54 | 25/07/2017 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/1/25 | Buy | Chief Technology Officer | 3,392 | 0.0047% | ||
| 3/1/25 | Buy | 4,328 | 0.0060% | |||
| 3/1/25 | Buy | Executive/Senior Manager | 4,451 | 0.0062% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.42% | +10.79% | +15.81% | +16.52% | 430M | ||
| +1.11% | +3.51% | +40.48% | +45.42% | 181B | ||
| -0.74% | +0.46% | +43.86% | +69.61% | 95.77B | ||
| +2.07% | +1.63% | +28.78% | +26.94% | 78.11B | ||
| +1.12% | +3.87% | +22.94% | +80.81% | 76.96B | ||
| +2.64% | +2.55% | +32.00% | +18.57% | 74.27B | ||
| +2.15% | -3.46% | +28.11% | -9.39% | 35.78B | ||
| +1.04% | +5.48% | +39.06% | +145.76% | 22.09B | ||
| +1.23% | -0.15% | +32.05% | +29.97% | 20.61B | ||
| +4.72% | +20.74% | - | - | 18.85B | ||
| Average | +1.52% | +3.15% | +31.46% | +47.13% | 60.35B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +1.33% | +2.19% | +34.96% | +48.03% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 84.13B 889M 793M 728M 662M 1.24B 1.27B 8.7B 3.51B 44.41B 3.34B 3.26B 140B | 95.45B 1.01B 900M 826M 751M 1.41B 1.44B 9.87B 3.98B 50.38B 3.78B 3.7B 159B |
| Net income | 1.17B 12.36M 11.04M 10.13M 9.21M 17.27M 17.62M 121M 48.77M 618M 46.4M 45.41M 1.95B | 1.77B 18.67M 16.67M 15.3M 13.92M 26.09M 26.61M 183M 73.66M 933M 70.08M 68.59M 2.95B |
| Net Debt | 3.66B 38.64M 34.5M 31.66M 28.8M 53.99M 55.06M 378M 152M 1.93B 145M 142M 6.1B | 3.47B 36.7M 32.76M 30.06M 27.35M 51.27M 52.3M 359M 145M 1.83B 138M 135M 5.79B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/26 | ₹410.20 | -0.42% | 144,416 |
| 30/10/26 | ₹411.95 | -3.56% | 164,630 |
| 29/10/26 | ₹427.15 | -0.97% | 265,198 |
| 28/10/26 | ₹431.35 | -0.66% | 677,319 |
| 27/10/26 | ₹434.20 | +11.29% | 4,748,814 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- MAHLOG Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















