Franck Rabut

Franck Rabut

Founder at
NovaWatt SAS
62 year
Utilities
Consumer Services

Profile

Franck Rabut is the founder of NovaWatt SAS, serving as Chairman since 2020.
Former job at Dalkia SA as Head-Cogeneration Development.
Former job at Gaselys SA as Principal.
Education includes undergraduate and MBA from INSEAD, both conferred in 1994.

Franck Rabut active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Founder 05/12/2006

Former positions of Franck Rabut

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Franck Rabut's experience

Training of Franck Rabut

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

100 +

1st degree connections

4

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies4

Consumer Services

Utilities

Utilities

Utilities