|
Market Closed -
NYSE
05:10:00 06/11/2026 HKT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 18.90 USD | +0.08% |
|
+1.56% | -9.55% |
| 10-23 | B. Riley Adjusts Price Target on ARMOUR Residential REIT to $14.50 From $18, Maintains Neutral Rating | MT |
| 10-22 | ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc., Q3 2026 Earnings Call, Oct 22, 2026 |
| Market Cap | 1.87B 1.66B 1.52B 1.39B 2.61B 176B 2.68B 18.28B 7.31B 93.44B 7.01B 6.86B 295B | P/E 2026 * |
-11.7x | P/E 2027 * | 5.26x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 1.87B 1.66B 1.52B 1.39B 2.61B 176B 2.68B 18.28B 7.31B 93.44B 7.01B 6.86B 295B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
5.91x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 4.98x |
| Free-Float |
99.81% | Yield 2026 * |
22.9% | Yield 2027 * | 22.9% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
NYSE
| ARR.PRC | Delayed | |
CBOE
| ARR.PRC | Real-time |
Last Transcript: ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc.
| 1 day | +0.08% | ||
| 1 week | +1.56% | ||
| Current month | +0.45% | ||
| 1 month | -1.28% | ||
| 3 months | -9.68% | ||
| 6 months | -10.04% | ||
| Current year | -9.55% |
| 1 week | 18.65 | 19.12 | |
| 1 month | 18.6 | 19.5 | |
| Current year | 18.6 | 21.4 | |
| 1 year | 18.6 | 21.9 | |
| 3 years | 18.6 | 23.58 | |
| 5 years | 17.85 | 26.32 | |
| 10 years | 7.1 | 26.88 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Scott Ulm
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 67 | 01/11/2009 |
Gordon Harper
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 59 | 11/03/2024 |
Desmond Macauley
CIO | Chief Investment Officer | 57 | 18/03/2024 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Scott Ulm
BRD | Director/Board Member | 67 | 01/11/2009 |
Stewart Paperin
BRD | Director/Board Member | 78 | 06/11/2009 |
Jack Hollihan
BRD | Director/Board Member | 76 | 06/11/2009 |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.08% | +1.56% | - | - | 1.87B | ||
| -1.03% | +5.26% | +31.70% | +177.48% | 182B | ||
| -5.38% | -3.79% | +21.31% | +29.40% | 104B | ||
| -0.45% | +4.36% | +8.11% | +1.79% | 90.37B | ||
| -5.52% | -4.50% | +4.89% | +31.40% | 69.94B | ||
| -0.66% | +7.39% | +22.08% | +34.45% | 64.04B | ||
| -0.18% | +6.37% | +18.75% | +102.00% | 47.17B | ||
| -1.32% | +2.39% | +1.25% | -7.57% | 39.26B | ||
| -11.09% | -10.88% | +5.01% | +70.85% | 35.33B | ||
| -0.57% | +6.82% | +20.38% | +49.69% | 33.61B | ||
| Average | -2.61% | +3.33% | +14.83% | +54.39% | 74B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -2.53% | +4.69% | +18.43% | +72.98% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 316M 282M 258M 235M 442M 29.88B 454M 3.1B 1.24B 15.82B 1.19B 1.16B 49.93B | 375M 334M 306M 278M 525M 35.43B 539M 3.67B 1.47B 18.76B 1.41B 1.38B 59.21B |
| Net income | -178M -159M -145M -132M -250M -16.86B -256M -1.75B -699M -8.93B -670M -655M -28.17B | 340M 303M 277M 252M 475M 32.09B 488M 3.32B 1.33B 16.99B 1.27B 1.25B 53.62B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/26 | US$18.91 | +0.08% | 18,287 |
| 04/11/26 | US$18.89 | +0.91% | 15,286 |
| 03/11/26 | US$18.72 | -0.85% | 18,262 |
| 02/11/26 | US$18.88 | +0.32% | 13,412 |
| 30/10/26 | US$18.82 | +1.10% | 35,567 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- ARR Stock
- ARR.PRC Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















