Valuation: Simply Solventless Concentrates Ltd.

Market Cap 6.35M 4.47M 3.99M 3.71M 3.38M 424M 6.47M 44.59M 17.45M 221M 16.79M 16.44M 708M P/E 2024
-10x
P/E 2025 -0.58x
Enterprise Value 23.36M 16.45M 14.68M 13.65M 12.41M 1.56B 23.78M 164M 64.14M 813M 61.74M 60.43M 2.6B EV / Sales 2024
6.8x
EV / Sales 2025 1.14x
Free-Float
80.98%
Yield 2024 *
-
Yield 2025 -
Current month+22.22%
1 month+22.22%
6 months+57.14%
Current year-60.71%
1 week 0.05
Extreme 0.05
0.06
1 month 0.04
Extreme 0.045
0.06
Current year 0.04
Extreme 0.035
0.19
1 year 0.04
Extreme 0.035
0.26
3 years 0.04
Extreme 0.035
0.84
5 years 0.04
Extreme 0.035
0.84
10 years 0.04
Extreme 0.035
0.84
Date Insider Type Main position Quantity % Market Cap. Importance
10/2/26 Buy

Director

5,500 0.0057%
10/2/26 Buy

Director

5,000 0.0052%
10/2/26 Buy

Director

9,500 0.0098%
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
0.00%0.00%-76.60%-78.85% 4.45M
+3.55%+5.29%+54.07%+105.45% 1,077B
-0.25%-2.00%+32.71%+61.48% 612B
+0.59%+4.44%+23.69%+91.54% 501B
-1.48%+1.68%+71.42%+39.59% 364B
+2.37%+5.47%+32.67%+48.87% 353B
+2.64%+4.90%+21.01%+43.85% 278B
+3.24%+4.25%-0.31%+15.71% 251B
+1.86%+5.07%+47.70%+52.77% 230B
+2.49%+7.16%+32.82%+102.67% 190B
Average +1.50%+2.77%+23.92%+48.31% 385.65B
Weighted average by Cap. +1.74%+1.58%+39.06%+71.72%

Financials

2024 2025
Net sales 13.68M 9.64M 8.6M 7.99M 7.27M 913M 13.93M 96.02M 37.57M 476M 36.16M 35.39M 1.52B 29.06M 20.47M 18.27M 16.98M 15.45M 1.94B 29.58M 204M 79.81M 1.01B 76.81M 75.18M 3.24B
Net income -5.19M -3.66M -3.27M -3.04M -2.76M -347M -5.29M -36.46M -14.27M -181M -13.73M -13.44M -579M -27.33M -19.25M -17.18M -15.97M -14.53M -1.82B -27.82M -192M -75.05M -951M -72.24M -70.71M -3.04B
Net Debt 9.1M 6.41M 5.72M 5.32M 4.84M 607M 9.26M 63.87M 24.99M 317M 24.05M 23.54M 1.01B 17M 11.98M 10.69M 9.94M 9.04M 1.13B 17.31M 119M 46.7M 592M 44.94M 43.99M 1.89B
Projected Income Statement - Annual - Simply Solventless Concentrates Ltd.
Logo Simply Solventless Concentrates Ltd.
Simply Solventless Concentrates Ltd. is a Canada-based company. The Company owns confidential intellectual property regarding the branding, formulation, manufacturing, and sale of pure, potent, terpene-rich ready-to-consumer (RTC) cannabis products for discerning cannabis consumers. The Company serves the recreational, medical, and business to business cannabis markets in Canada. Its brands include Lamplighter, Roilty, Zest, and Roilty. Lamplighter provides premium, ready to consume cannabis products to markets across Canada, including Ontario, Alberta, and British Columbia. These products consist of high potency vape cartridges and infused prerolls. Its subsidiaries include ANC Inc., Massive Hash Factory Ltd., CannMart Inc., and Humble Grow Corp.
Employees
-
Date Price Change Volume
15/10/26 CA$0.0550 0.00% 6,000
14/10/26 CA$0.0550 0.00% 19,000
13/10/26 CA$0.0550 0.00% 238,810
07/10/26 CA$0.0550 +10.00% 722,648

Annual profits - Rate of surprise

Rate of surprise - EPS - Annual - Simply Solventless Concentrates Ltd.
  1. Stock Market
  2. Stocks
  3. HASH Stock