|
Market Closed -
Bombay S.E.
18:02:22 12/10/2026 HKT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 2,022.50 INR | +1.05% |
|
+0.18% | +2.28% |
| 08-06 | Styrenix Performance Materials Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Aug 05, 2026 | |
| 08-04 | Styrenix Performance Materials Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 35.2B 364M 325M 302M 275M 519M 521M 3.64B 1.42B 17.94B 1.37B 1.34B 57.58B | P/E 2027 * |
12.7x | P/E 2028 * | 15.9x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 35.2B 364M 325M 302M 275M 519M 521M 3.64B 1.42B 17.94B 1.37B 1.34B 57.58B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
0.94x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 0.81x |
| Free-Float |
51.11% | Yield 2027 * |
2.7% | Yield 2028 * | 2.7% |
Bombay S.E.INR
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Bombay S.E.
| STYRENIX | Delayed | |
NSE India S.E.
| STYRENIX | Delayed |
Last Transcript: Styrenix Performance Materials Limited
| 05/01/23 | INEOS Styrolution India : Change in Director(s) | PU |
| 03/01/23 | INEOS Styrolution India : Amendment to AOA/MOA | PU |
| 25/10/22 | INEOS Styrolution India : Open Offer | PU |
| 02/08/22 | INEOS Styrolution sells its equity interest in INEOS Styrolution India | AQ |
| 01/08/22 | INEOS Styrolution India : Open Offer | PU |
| 1 day | +1.05% | ||
| 1 week | +0.18% | ||
| Current month | +0.58% | ||
| 1 month | -0.57% | ||
| 3 months | -12.70% | ||
| 6 months | -5.68% | ||
| Current year | +2.28% |
| 1 week | 1,973 | 2,066.3 | |
| 1 month | 1,952 | 2,140 | |
| Current year | 1,773 | 2,657.45 | |
| 1 year | 1,773 | 2,699 | |
| 3 years | 1,041.95 | 3,523.95 | |
| 5 years | 692.1 | 3,523.95 | |
| 10 years | 365 | 3,523.95 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 52 | 17/11/2022 | |
| Chief Executive Officer | 48 | 17/11/2022 | |
Bhupesh Porwal
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 09/08/2014 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director/Board Member | 69 | 17/11/2022 | |
| Chairman | 79 | 17/11/2022 | |
| Director/Board Member | 62 | 17/11/2022 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/6/24 | Shiva Performance Materials Pvt Ltd.
| Sell | Company | 2,900,000 | 16.4907% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.05% | +0.18% | -14.71% | +93.69% | 364M | ||
| +1.14% | +1.54% | +7.27% | +29.68% | 223B | ||
| -0.62% | -1.25% | +8.30% | +24.73% | 121B | ||
| +0.48% | +0.81% | -3.34% | +28.90% | 77.07B | ||
| -1.27% | +19.23% | +627.70% | +364.07% | 76.91B | ||
| +1.03% | +1.85% | +9.11% | -0.41% | 62.63B | ||
| -1.72% | -2.77% | -24.71% | -42.95% | 37.15B | ||
| +0.59% | +1.89% | +3.65% | -19.76% | 32.81B | ||
| -0.30% | +3.52% | +27.61% | +65.25% | 25.24B | ||
| -0.35% | -1.48% | -0.49% | -26.21% | 23.18B | ||
| Average | +0.01% | +1.91% | +64.04% | +51.70% | 67.93B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.19% | +2.55% | +75.22% | +56.89% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 37.47B 387M 346M 322M 293M 552M 555M 3.87B 1.52B 19.1B 1.45B 1.42B 61.31B | 43.39B 448M 400M 372M 339M 640M 642M 4.48B 1.76B 22.12B 1.68B 1.65B 70.99B |
| Net income | 2.77B 28.66M 25.6M 23.81M 21.66M 40.9M 41.07M 287M 112M 1.41B 108M 105M 4.54B | 2.22B 22.89M 20.44M 19.01M 17.3M 32.66M 32.8M 229M 89.67M 1.13B 85.94M 84.07M 3.62B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
Employees
440
Sector
Commodity Chemicals
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/26 | ₹2,022.50 | +1.05% | 927 |
| 09/10/26 | ₹2,001.40 | +0.87% | 965 |
| 08/10/26 | ₹1,984.10 | -0.84% | 1,144 |
| 07/10/26 | ₹2,000.85 | -2.09% | 1,704 |
| 06/10/26 | ₹2,043.55 | +1.22% | 528 |
Sell
Buy

Mean consensus
BUY
Number of Analysts
1
Last Close Price
2,001.40INR
Average target price
2,900.00INR
Spread / Average Target
+44.90%
Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- STYRENIX Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















